Awards of Excellence
Kennard Dale High School
May 28, 2014
A total of 52 scholarships were awarded to 34 students totaling $56,650. Thank you to our donors and the members of the community who support South Eastern Dollars for Scholars through donations, scholarships, and volunteering at fundraising events! Congratulations to the following recipients:
Sofia Alsamadi: Fred M. Evans Scholarship and Sons of Stewartstown American Legion Post 455 Scholarship
Justin Ayres : Exelon Nuclear Technical Scholarship and Stewartstown American Legion Post 455
Sarah Baldwin : Class of 2014 and Sons of Stewartstown American Legion Post 455 Scholarship
Olivia Becker-Pastelak : Jason Vest Memorial Scholarship
Sawyer Bisker : Alfred J. Graybeal Memorial Scholarship
Hannah Bittner : South Eastern Dollars for Scholars Chapter Scholarship, Charles W. & Alta Lutton Scholarship, and Stewartstown American Legion Post 455 Scholarship
Kellie Buecker : Anna, Bennett & John Pearson Scholarship
Adam Cheskey : Exelon Nuclear Scholarship
Lauren Ciccotello : Chartwells Scholarship
Emily Cooper : Peach Bottom Township Supervisors Scholarship, Stewartstown American Legion Post 455 Scholarship, and Anna, Bennett & John Pearson Scholarship
Kelsey Daniel : Anita McLaughlin Memorial Scholarship
Emily Deaver : South Eastern Dollars for Scholars Chapter Scholarship
Sara Driggers : Stewartstown Lioness Club
Karli Farmer : Devilbiss Technical Scholarship
Kaytlyn Fiedler : Saubel's Market Scholarship, Stewartstown Lions Club Scholarship, Stewartstown American Legion Post 455 Scholarship
Adrienne Glenn : Fawn Township Board of Supervisors Scholarship
Jazmyn Gutshall : Stewartstown Lioness Club Scholarship
Kylie Hornbarger : SESD Administrative Team Scholarship, O'Neill Orthodontics Health Science Scholarship, and Stewartstown American Legion Post 455 Scholarship
Judith Jordan : Southern York County Rotary Club Scholarship
Noah Krechel : South Eastern Dollars for Scholars Chapter Scholarship, Rolland & Jean Morris Scholarship, and Stewartstown American Legion Post 455 Auxiliary Scholarship
Luke Marsiglia : Dorothy Moore-Stauffer Scholarship
Michael Mathy : Nancy Marsteller Memorial Scholarship
Joshua McCleary : Dorothy Moore-Stauffer Scholarship
Marlaina McConville : T. Richard Morris Scholarship, Stewartstown Lions Club, and Stewartstown American Legion Post 455 Auxiliary Scholarship
Julia Peters : South Eastern Dollars for Scholars Chapter Scholarship
Joseph Reinke : Sons of Stewartstown American Legion Post 455 Scholarship
Morgan Rhoden : Elizabeth C. Neal Scholarship and Stewartstown Lions Club Scholarship
Adeline Ross : South Eastern Dollars for Scholars Chapter Scholarship and P. Cooper Boyd Memorial Scholarship
JoAnne Rubelmann : Joan E. Dellinger Memorial Scholarship ad Stewartstown American Legion Post 455 Scholarship
Patrick Scarborough : Class of 2014 Scholarship
Robert Seitz : South Eastern Dollars for Scholars Chapter Scholarship
Daniel Six : Exelon Nuclear Scholarship
Maria Tyson : South Eastern Dollars for Scholars Chapter Scholarship
Kaitlyn Williams : Adams Electric Cooperative Scholarship
Learn how to solve a Rubix Cube with the beginner method, using only six algorithms.